Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

java.sun.com reviews & stats

Read or submit java.sun.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for java.sun.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

java.sun.com


 

 

java.sun.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: java.sun.com

Google Index:
View java.sun.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View java.sun.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View java.sun.com Bing Links
History:
View java.sun.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  java.sun.com
Rank:
  378,225
Organic Keywords:
  1,147
Organic Traffic:
  2,138
Organic Cost:
  $7,614.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

java.sun.com receives about 1,000 unique visitors and 1,500 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,206.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank java.sun.com is ranked number 332,097 in the world and 0.0002% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 156.151.59.19. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on java.sun.com

sun.com
jdl.sun.com
javadl-esd.sun.com
bugreport.sun.com
java.sun.com
dlc.sun.com
bugs.sun.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

java.sun.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.0%37.2%137595
Bulgaria 15.1%10.4%7154
Germany 5.0%8.5%171940
India 5.0%4.3%208091
Turkey 1.7%1.5%146521
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%781627

java.sun.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
66/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
38/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
58/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on java.sun.com

sun.com
jdl.sun.com
javadl-esd.sun.com
bugreport.sun.com
java.sun.com
dlc.sun.com
bugs.sun.com
OTHER

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 558$6.40
Germany 128$0.62
Bulgaria 156$0.20
India 65$0.10
Turkey 23$0.02
Russian Federation 8$0.02

www.java.sun.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME www-legacy.oraclegha.com 3600

 

java.sun.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/js/jquery.js
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/js/oraclelib-mosaic.js
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-js.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/satelliteLib-e598c5b61e39a10b402e048e87dd27b0f1cd2d4c.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/oracle/js/mmcore.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5us/?fv=dmn%3Doracle.com%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Fwww.oracle.com%252Ftechnetwork%252Fjava%252Findex.html%3Bscrw%3D412%3Bscrh%3D732%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1&lver=1.11&jsncl=mmRequestCallbacks%5B1%5D&ri=1&lto=-480
http://service.maxymiser.net/platform/us/api/mmpackage-1.12.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/scripts/satellite-58f99cfe64746d198e008eb2.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/hp-styles.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-css.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic-base.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/master-mosaic.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/oracle-video.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



Menu
Country/Region
Call
Oracle
Technology Network
Java
Software Downloads
View All Downloads
Top Downloads
Java SE Embedded 8 Update 151
Released 2017/10/17
1
2
What's New
Java in the Cl…in the cloud.
Start for free.
Developer Spotlight
Java Certification & Training
Java Magazine
|
Converting an…on Using Gluon
-
New!
Modular Development with JDK 9
Posted: Nov 29
My OpenWorld/J…ssion Schedule
Posted: Aug 25
Night*** Videos
About Oracle
US Sales: +1.800.633.0738
CX (Sales, Service, Commerce)
© Oracle
Terms of Use and Privacy
Ad Choices

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="/technetwork/index.html">Oracle Technology Network</a>
<a href="/technetwork/index.html">Oracle Technology Network</a>
<a href="/technetwork/j…ads/index.html">Java SE</a>
<a href="/technetwork/j…ads/index.html" class="getbttn"></a>
<a id="hm1prevlink" href="#previous"></a>
<a href="#1">1</a>
<a href="#2">2</a>
<a id="hm1nextlink" href="#next"></a>
<a href="https://cloud.…ntcmp=ocom-otn">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</a>
<a href="https://cloud.…ntcmp=ocom-otn">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</a>
<a href="/technetwork/c…iew/index.html">About Us/Become a Member</a>
<a href="http://www.ora…a/javamagazine">Java Magazine</a>
<a href="https://commun…cs/DOC-1008823">Java EE—the Mo…ise Framework?</a>
<a href="https://blogs.…gazine-javaee8">Java Magazine: Java EE 8</a>
<a href="https://blogs.…ssion-schedule">My OpenWorld/J…ssion Schedule</a>
<a href="javascript:sta…ustomer data&#39;)">Have Oracle Call You</a>
<h5>About Oracle</h5>
<a href="http://www.ora…ook/index.html">Facebook</a>
<a href="http://www.ora…ter/index.html">Twitter</a>
<a href="http://www.ora…din/index.html">LinkedIn</a>
<a href="https://plus.g…18987921226255">Google+</a>
<a href="http://www.youtube.com/oracle/">YouTube</a>
<a href="http://www.ora…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a>
<a id="icon-id034287911537103355">Cookie Preferences</a>
<a href="https://www.or…ml#advertising">Ad Choices</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/satelliteLib-e598c5b61e39a10b402e048e87dd27b0f1cd2d4c.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/scripts/satellite-58f99cfe64746d198e008eb2.js
http://service.maxymiser.net/cdn/oracle/js/mmcore.js
http://admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/hp-styles.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_otn.js
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-base-styles.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-mosaic.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-css.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-js.js
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code.js
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code_otn.js
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/master-mosaic.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic-base.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/css/oracle-video.css
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-logo-sprite.png
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-sprite.svg
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/js/jquery.js
https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/js/oraclelib-mosaic.js
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/oraclecode2017-3753537.png
http://www.oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1917282.jpg
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javamag052015-3753545.png
http://www.oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1906207.gif
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/nighthacker-2156382.png
http://www.oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1939460.jpg
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/email.gif
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/print_icon.gif
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/cloud-trial-resize-3752359.png

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/javamag052015-3753545.png
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/oraclecode2017-3753537.png
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/cloud-trial-resize-3752359.png
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/nighthacker-2156382.png
http://www.oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1939460.jpg

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<a href="#callOracle" class="u02ticon u02call o-call">Call</a>
<div class="breadCrumb_Center">Oracle Technol…&gt; Java</div>
<h3>Software Downloads</h3>
<a href="/technetwork/i…ads/index.html" class="viewall">View All Downloads</a>
<div class="hp05w3overflow">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</div>
<h3>Technologies</h3>
<ul>Java SE…*** Videos</ul>
<h5>Key Topics</h5>
<li>ERP, EPM (Finance)</li>
<li>NetSuite</li>
<li>HCM (HR, Talent)</li>
<li>Marketing Cloud</li>
<li>CX (Sales, Service, Commerce)</li>
<li>Supply Chain</li>
<li>Industry Solutions</li>
<li>Database</li>
<li>MySQL</li>
<li>Middleware</li>
<li>Java</li>
<li>Engineered Systems</li>
<hr>
<a href="http://www.ora…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a>
<a href="https://www.or…ml#advertising">Ad Choices</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://www.oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-sprite.svg
http://tags.bluekai.com/site/25867?ret=html&phint=contTop%3D&phint=contLang%3D&phint=prodInt%3D&phint=pgname%3D&phint=__bk_t%3DOracle%20Technology%20Network%20for%20Java%20Developers%20%7C%20Oracle%20Technology%20Network%20%7C%20Oracle&phint=__bk_k%3Djava%2C%20javafx&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.oracle.com%2Ftechnetwork%2Fjava%2Findex.html&limit=1&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1514044790802,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=480,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,plugins=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93&r=15960233

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/MENUCONTENT-EN
http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/java/index.html
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$512.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
190
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,708
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
69,445

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 100$1.15
Germany 37$0.18
Bulgaria 33$0.04
India 18$0.03
Turkey 2$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?