Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

java.sun.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for java.sun.com below:

 

Add review

java.sun.com


 

 

java.sun.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: java.sun.com

Google Index:
View java.sun.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View java.sun.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View java.sun.com Bing Links
History:
View java.sun.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  java.sun.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  378,225
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,147
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,138
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $7,614.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

java.sun.com receives about 1,000 special visitors and 1,500 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $7.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $7,206.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank java.sun.com is ranked number 332,097 in the globe and 0.0002% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on java.sun.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sun.com
30.49%43.35%2.1
jdl.sun.com
17.18%15.83%1.3
javadl-esd.sun.com
15.63%10.78%1.0
bugreport.sun.com
6.43%4.43%1
java.sun.com
5.54%3.82%1
dlc.sun.com
4.55%3.14%1
bugs.sun.com
3.88%2.68%1
OTHER
0%16.06%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

java.sun.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.0%37.2%137595
Bulgaria 15.1%10.4%7154
Germany 5.0%8.5%171940
India 5.0%4.3%208091
Turkey 1.7%1.5%146521
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%781627

java.sun.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
38
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
58

More details:

Where do visitors go on java.sun.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sun.com
30.49%43.35%2.1
jdl.sun.com
17.18%15.83%1.3
javadl-esd.sun.com
15.63%10.78%1.0
bugreport.sun.com
6.43%4.43%1
java.sun.com
5.54%3.82%1
dlc.sun.com
4.55%3.14%1
bugs.sun.com
3.88%2.68%1
OTHER
0%16.06%0

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 558$6.40
Germany 128$0.62
Bulgaria 156$0.20
India 65$0.10
Turkey 23$0.02
Russian Federation 8$0.02

www.java.sun.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

Type Ip Target TTL CNAME www-legacy.oraclegha.com 3600

 

java.sun.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js
oracle.com/asset/web/js/jquery.js
oracle.com/asset/web/js/oraclelib-mosaic.js
oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-js.js
assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/satelliteLib-e598c5b61e39a10b402e048e87dd27b0f1cd2d4c.js
service.maxymiser.net/cdn/oracle/js/mmcore.js
service.maxymiser.net/cg/v5us/?fv=dmn%3Doracle.com%3Bref%3D%3Burl%3Dhttp%253A%252F%252Foracle.com%252Ftechnetwork%252Fjava%252Findex.html%3Bscrw%3D412%3Bscrh%3D732%3Bclrd%3D24%3Bcok%3D1&lver=1.11&jsncl=mmRequestCallbacks%5B1%5D&ri=1&lto=-480
service.maxymiser.net/platform/us/api/mmpackage-1.12.js
assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/scripts/satellite-58f99cfe64746d198e008eb2.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

oracle.com/us/assets/hp-styles.css
oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-css.css
oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic.css
oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic-base.css
oracle.com/asset/web/css/master-mosaic.css
oracle.com/asset/web/css/oracle-video.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesUse legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

Menu renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Country/Region and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Call renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Oracle renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Technology Network renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Java renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Software Downloads renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
View All Downloads renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Top Downloads and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Java SE Embedded 8 Update 151 and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Released 2017/10/17 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
1 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
What's New renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Java in the Cl…in the cloud. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Start for free. renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Developer Spotlight and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Java Certification & Training and 28 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Java Magazine renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Converting an…on Using Gluon and 20 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New! and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Modular Development with JDK 9 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Posted: Nov 29 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
My OpenWorld/J…ssion Schedule and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Posted: Aug 25 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Night*** Videos renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
About Oracle and 6 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
US Sales: +1.800.633.0738 renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
CX (Sales, Service, Commerce) and 36 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
© Oracle renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Terms of Use and Privacy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Ad Choices renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/technetwork/index.html">Oracle Technology Network</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technetwork/index.html">Oracle Technology Network</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technetwork/j…ads/index.html">Java SE</a> and 13 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technetwork/j…ads/index.html" class="getbttn"></a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="hm1prevlink" href="#previous"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#1">1</a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#2">2</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="hm1nextlink" href="#next"></a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cloud.…ntcmp=ocom-otn">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cloud.…ntcmp=ocom-otn">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technetwork/c…iew/index.html">About Us/Become a Member</a> and 28 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ora…a/javamagazine">Java Magazine</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="commun…cs/DOC-1008823">Java EE—the Mo…ise Framework?</a> and 35 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="blogs.…gazine-javaee8">Java Magazine: Java EE 8</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="blogs.…ssion-schedule">My OpenWorld/J…ssion Schedule</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:sta…ustomer data&#39;)">Have Oracle Call You</a> and 35 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <h5>About Oracle</h5> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="ora…ook/index.html">Facebook</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ora…ter/index.html">Twitter</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ora…din/index.html">LinkedIn</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="plus.g…18987921226255">Google+</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="youtube.com/oracle/">YouTube</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ora…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="icon-id034287911537103355">Cookie Preferences</a> is close to 2 another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="or…ml#advertising">Ad Choices</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/satelliteLib-e598c5b61e39a10b402e048e87dd27b0f1cd2d4c.js (expiration not specified)
assets.adobedtm.com/6f37a0dc9cdbe818dc4979828b58b88e3f060ea4/scripts/satellite-58f99cfe64746d198e008eb2.js (expiration not specified)
service.maxymiser.net/cdn/oracle/js/mmcore.js (30 minutes)
admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/hp-styles.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_otn.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-base-styles.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-mosaic.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-css.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/otn-hp-otn-hp-js.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js (60 minutes)
oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code.js (60 minutes)
oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code_otn.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/css/master-mosaic.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic-base.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/css/ocom-mosaic.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/css/oracle-video.css (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-logo-sprite.png (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-sprite.svg (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/js/jquery.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/asset/web/js/oraclelib-mosaic.js (60 minutes)
oracle.com/technetwork/java/oraclecode2017-3753537.png (3.6 hours)
oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1917282.jpg (4.1 hours)
oracle.com/technetwork/java/javamag052015-3753545.png (4.1 hours)
oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1906207.gif (4.1 hours)
oracle.com/technetwork/java/nighthacker-2156382.png (4.7 hours)
oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1939460.jpg (4.7 hours)
oracle.com/us/assets/email.gif (12 hours)
oracle.com/us/assets/print_icon.gif (12 hours)
oracle.com/technetwork/java/cloud-trial-resize-3752359.png (20.9 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportConfigure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 90.6KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing oracle.com/technetwork/java/javamag052015-3753545.png should save 58.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing oracle.com/technetwork/java/oraclecode2017-3753537.png should save 16.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing oracle.com/technetwork/java/cloud-trial-resize-3752359.png should save 11.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing oracle.com/technetwork/java/nighthacker-2156382.png should save 2.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing oracle.com/ocom/groups/public/@otn/do***ents/digitalasset/1939460.jpg should save 1.9KiB (20% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportSize the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

The page content is 1,013 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="#callOracle" class="u02ticon u02call o-call">Call</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="breadCrumb_Center">Oracle Technol…&gt; Java</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Software Downloads</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/technetwork/i…ads/index.html" class="viewall">View All Downloads</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="hp05w3overflow">Java in the Cl…tart for free.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Technologies</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>Java SE…*** Videos</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>Key Topics</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>ERP, EPM (Finance)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>NetSuite</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>HCM (HR, Talent)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Marketing Cloud</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>CX (Sales, Service, Commerce)</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Supply Chain</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Industry Solutions</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Database</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>MySQL</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Middleware</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Java</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <li>Engineered Systems</li> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="ora…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="or…ml#advertising">Ad Choices</a> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.6KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying oracle.com/us/assets/prototype-1.7.2.0.js should save 7.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.2KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing oracle.com/asset/web/i/u10-sprite.svg should save 3.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing tags.bluekai.com/site/25867?ret=html&phint=contTop%3D&phint=contLang%3D&phint=prodInt%3D&phint=pgname%3D&phint=__bk_t%3DOracle%20Technology%20Network%20for%20Java%20Developers%20%7C%20Oracle%20Technology%20Network%20%7C%20Oracle&phint=__bk_k%3Djava%2C%20javafx&phint=__bk_l%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Foracle.com%2Ftechnetwork%2Fjava%2Findex.html&limit=1&bknms=ver=2.0,ua=8cf3b***25aed5f1fa560025cdb226085,t=1514044790802,m=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,k=1,lang=07ef608d8a7e9677f0b83775f0b83775,sr=732x412x24,tzo=480,hss=true,hls=true,idb=false,addb=undefined,odb=undefined,cpu=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93,platform=1c17637dbf2f8edebf2f8edebf2f8ede,notrack=,plugins=4b4e4ecaab1f1c93ab1f1c93ab1f1c93&r=15960233 should save 2.9KiB (77% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying oracle.com/us/assets/MENUCONTENT-EN should save 2.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying oracle.com/technetwork/java/index.html should save 1.4KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fjava.sun.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42.09
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$512.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
190
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,708
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
69,445

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 100$1.15
Germany 37$0.18
Bulgaria 33$0.04
India 18$0.03
Turkey 2$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?